Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Titan Crusader Invitational
you RUN the place
May 2nd 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2008 Apr 17th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
May 13th 2008, 10:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Ecole Sec Monseigneur Bruyere Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2008
2008 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 13th 2008, 10:49pm
Titan Crusader Invitational
- Apr 17, 2008
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Clarke Road
East Elgin
FE Madill
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
John Paul II - London
London Central
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Monsignor Bruyere
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Strathroy
West Elgin
Westminster
|
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nyhof, Nich
Sir Frederick Ba
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
2
Hall, Bryon
Catholic Central
12.60m
(41'4)
1
3
Grass, Jeff
Saunders
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
4
Stevenson, Andrew
Strathroy
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
5
Ostead, Tim
Holy Cross - Str
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
6
Green, Kyle
Regina Mundi
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
7
Dougherty, Ryan
London South
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
8
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
11.18m
(36'8)
1
9
Pelletier, Shawn
Lord Dorchester
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
10
Gubbels, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
11
House, Chris
Oakridge
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
12
Haggarty, David
Mother Teresa -
9.63m
(31'7)
1
13
Hope, Adam
Lord Dorchester
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
14
VanBurgSteden, Devon
Holy Cross - Str
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
15
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
16
Oquias, Dylan
Strathroy
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
17
Thomas, Jordan
Holy Cross - Str
8.18m
(26'10)
1
--
Scott, Brandon
Regina Mundi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Reiche, Julien
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Vettruino, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bruijns, Andrian
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
McCarthy, Ezekiel
South Huron
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wallman, Asher
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dilereto, Nathan
HB Beal
DNS
(--)
1
--
MacFarlane, David
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
2
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
3
Angelo, Jeremy
Holy Cross - Str
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
4
Tran, John
Regina Mundi
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
5
Runhart, Stephen
South Huron
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
6
Americano, Kelton
Holy Cross - Str
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
7
Henderson, Colin
Sir Frederick Ba
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
7
Herglotz, Cole
Medway
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
9
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
10
Jordan, Brandon
Oakridge
9.40m
(30'10)
1
11
Pereira, Gary
John Paul II - L
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
12
McLure, Colin
Oakridge
9.30m
(30'6)
1
13
Freer, Derek
Strathroy
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
14
Barr, Neil
Medway
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
15
Naghmoush, Aladean
Oakridge
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
16
Obeda, David
Central Elgin
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
17
Betteridge, Darcy
Montcalm
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
18
Szela, Curtis
Holy Cross - Str
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
19
Robert-Douglas, Conner
Central Elgin
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
20
Forsyth, Stephen
Catholic Central
7.27m
(23'10)
1
--
Gordon, Josh
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Adzija, Jake
St Joseph's - St
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cote, Chad
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Komer, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
(--)
1
--
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Drew
Sir Frederick Ba
17.53m
(57'6)
1
2
Russell-Ford, Zack
Sir Frederick Ba
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
3
Fischer, Kris
Sir Frederick Ba
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
4
McCabe, Kaylen
St Thomas Aquina
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
5
Kopacz, Alex
Mother Teresa -
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
6
Francis, Jesse
London Central
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
7
Agathos, Andros
Mother Teresa -
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
8
Willand, Dean
Parkside CI - St
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
9
Harris, Joe
St Thomas Aquina
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
10
Young, Darcy
FE Madill
12.98m
(42'7)
1
11
Charron, Mathew
Parkside CI - St
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
12
Brandow, Derek
Strathroy
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
13
Baxter, Ben
Montcalm
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
14
Nute, Rob
West Elgin
11.23m
(36'10)
1
15
Benoit, Mike
St Joseph's - St
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
16
Wannamaker, Travis
Montcalm
11.13m
(36'6)
1
17
Dermo, Mike
Parkside CI - St
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
18
Young, Brenan
Central Elgin
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
19
Behavka, Terry
Montcalm
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
20
Lass, Chris
St Joseph's - St
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
21
Poole, Curtis
Parkside CI - St
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
22
Rice, Dustin
East Elgin
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
23
Dyck, Mike
East Elgin
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
24
Finlay, Gary
FE Madill
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
25
Dye, Eric
Lord Dorchester
9.53m
(31'3)
1
26
Dika, Paul
Catholic Central
9.40m
(30'10)
1
27
Durdle, Cole
East Elgin
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
28
Kenyor, Spencer
HB Beal
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
29
Bennett, Alex
Lord Dorchester
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
30
Castro, Gio
St Joseph's - St
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
31
Anderson, Billy
St Joseph's - St
7.98m
(26'2)
1
--
Teeple, Clark
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
--
Grant, Danny
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rutledge, Sean
Medway
DNS
(--)
1
--
Doherty, Carlyle
Lord Dorchester
DNS
(--)
1
--
Young, Sothea
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hall, John
South Huron
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dack, Brodie
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Anstett, Justin
South Huron
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandeneynden, Sarah
Strathroy
10.19m
(33'5)
1
2
Stuckless, Terri
South Huron
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
3
Croley, Caitlin
Sir Frederick Ba
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
4
Haryett, Alicia
Oakridge
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
5
Mills, Terralyn
Westminster
7.93m
(26'0)
1
6
Kim, Shannon
Mother Teresa -
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
7
Gast, Jillian
Holy Cross - Str
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
8
Peters, Ally
Oakridge
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
9
Sim, Becca
Sir Frederick Ba
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
10
Vader, Meaghan
St Joseph's - St
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
11
Collins, Meghan
South Huron
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
12
Vanderspank, Shea
Lord Dorchester
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
13
Black, Danielle
Lord Dorchester
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
14
Bacal, Meryll
St Joseph's - St
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
15
Nesbitt, Ally
St Thomas Aquina
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
15
Van Wieren, Emily
Holy Cross - Str
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
17
Kozak, Becky
Holy Cross - Str
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
--
Skinner, Jessica
Regina Mundi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Merner, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Osborne, Ashley
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bardoel, Lindsay
Lord Dorchester
DNS
(--)
1
--
Eadie, Jodi
FE Madill
DNS
(--)
1
--
Byrne, Morgan
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilchrist, Ellen
FE Madill
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
2
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
7.70m
(25'3)
1
3
Lapier, Mackenzie
Strathroy
7.62m
(25'0)
1
4
Pickard, Devon
Catholic Central
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
5
Van den nieuwelaar, Jann
Lord Dorchester
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
6
Nyhoff, Briar
Sir Frederick Ba
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
7
Souchuk, Summer
Lord Dorchester
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
8
Acker, Sarah
John Paul II - L
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
9
Cooper, Amber
South Huron
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
10
Martin, Tori
Oakridge
6.16m
(20'2.5)
1
11
Clewlow, Danielle
Mother Teresa -
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
12
Fayad, Hannan
Lord Dorchester
5.81m
(19'0.5)
1
13
Neilsen, Laura
Catholic Central
5.68m
(18'7.5)
1
14
Hesser, Jennifer
Strathroy
5.54m
(18'2)
1
15
Charuk, Jessica
Oakridge
5.14m
(16'10.25)
1
16
Edwards, Emily
Holy Cross - Str
5.13m
(16'9.75)
1
17
David, Izabella
St Joseph's - St
5.09m
(16'8.25)
1
18
Taylor, Cassandra
Strathroy
4.40m
(14'5)
1
--
DeWit, Meaghan
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allan, Meredith
Oakridge
11.56m
(37'11)
1
2
Pilling, Jessica
Sir Frederick Ba
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
3
Brown, Jordan
Oakridge
10.95m
(35'11)
1
4
Schimanski, Ami
FE Madill
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
5
Alcorn, Darby
FE Madill
10.24m
(33'7)
1
6
Landry, Britt
Sir Frederick Ba
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
7
Off, Maggie
St Thomas Aquina
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
8
Deboer, Heather
FE Madill
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
9
Gilchrist, Erin
FE Madill
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
10
Sommer, Samira
Sir Wilfrid Laur
8.69m
(28'6)
1
11
Muxlow, Christina
Strathroy
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
12
Keys, Jodie
St Anne's - Clin
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
13
Bonk, Karleah
Catholic Central
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
13
Allen, Berni
Holy Cross - Str
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
15
Jones, Jessica
Central Elgin
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
16
Topping, Ashleigh
Strathroy
7.85m
(25'9)
1
17
Riddell, Shelby
Catholic Central
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
18
Congdon, Kayla
Parkside CI - St
7.08m
(23'2.5)
1
19
Stanley, Chelsea
FE Madill
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
20
Lama, Nicole
East Elgin
6.92m
(22'8.25)
1
21
Elliott, Brittany
Strathroy
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
22
Millette, Dayna
Central Elgin
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
--
McLean, Katie
Saunders
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jankowski, Jen
London South
DNS
(--)
1
--
Vanderlei, Justine
FE Madill
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sloan, Meg
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
20694 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
34 shares:
Titan Crusader Invitational
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Titan Crusader Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#titan-crusader
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!