Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Titan Crusader Invitational
you RUN the place
May 2nd 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 15th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
Apr 16th 2010, 2:56am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Titan Crusader Invitational
2010 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 16th 2010, 2:56am
Titan Crusader Invitational
- Apr 15, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Clarke Road
East Elgin
FE Madill
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
John Paul II - London
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Strathroy
West Elgin
Westminster
|
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallough, Zach
Mother Teresa -
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
2
Heming, Garrett
Montcalm
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
3
Wheatley, Mark
London South
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
4
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
5
McLay, Riley
Oakridge
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
6
Goforth, Eric
London Christian
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
7
Smart, Bronson
Holy Cross - Str
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
8
Freer, Lance
Strathroy
11.94m
(39'2)
1
9
MacInnis, Connaire
Strathroy
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
10
Smith, Aaron
Holy Cross - Str
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
11
DeVries, Jeremy
London Christian
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
12
Barkho, David
Regina Mundi
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
13
Deichert, Jacob
South Huron
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
14
Gallant, Ryan
Montcalm
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
15
Nelson, Zack
FE Madill
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
16
Dawe, Nathan
Montcalm
9.81m
(32'2)
1
17
Forbes, Matt
Oakridge
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
18
Choma, Ryan
Oakridge
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
19
Haines, William
FE Madill
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
20
Sukhdeo, Nathan
Oakridge
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
--
Mackie, Mark
Saunders
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nguyen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wuytenberg, Cody
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Shervill, Dylan
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Layton, Travis
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Skellett, Jim
South Huron
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jomao, Osama
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nutter, Brandon
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Clayton
Glendale - Tills
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zwinkles, Zach
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Watt, Zach
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
English, Adam
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Martins, Brian
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Cole
Oakridge
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
2
Hiddink, Brook
Parkside CI - St
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
3
Cambridge, Chris
Sir Frederick Ba
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
4
Rodriguez, Ivan
HB Beal
11.36m
(37'3)
1
5
Hoiting, Aaron
London Christian
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
6
DeJong, Kyle
London Christian
10.75m
(35'3)
1
7
Vyn, David
Catholic Central
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
8
Ferrance, Emmit
Sir Frederick Ba
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
9
Sylva, Michael-Payne
Holy Cross - Str
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
10
Reid, Cameron
Sir Frederick Ba
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
11
Webber, Calvin
London Central
9.30m
(30'6)
1
12
McConnel, Mitch
Medway
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
13
Webster, Matt
South Huron
9.15m
(30'0)
1
14
Sealy, Shaquille
London Central
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
15
Langford, Jeff
Sir Frederick Ba
8.84m
(29'0)
1
16
Elliot, Jake
HB Beal
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
17
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
18
Silva, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
19
Newcombe, Eric
Saunders
8.18m
(26'10)
1
20
Tuff, Tyler
Parkside CI - St
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
21
Smith, Sam
Holy Cross - Str
8.03m
(26'4)
1
22
Wilson, Nathan
East Elgin
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
23
Circelli, Ben
Catholic Central
5.82m
(19'1)
1
--
Reed, Zach
West Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Scott, Mathew
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dishman, Michael
HB Beal
DNS
(--)
1
--
Baker, Tyson
Medway
DNS
(--)
1
--
Deweerd, Jesse
London Christian
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dinich, Aaron
St Thomas Aquina
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
2
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
3
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
4
House, Chris
Oakridge
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
5
Ens, Kevin
Central Elgin
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
6
Barrow, Nick
Oakridge
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
7
Grass, Jeff
Saunders
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
8
Medieros, Joe
St Thomas Aquina
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
9
Naghmoush, Aladean
Oakridge
11.10m
(36'5)
1
10
Al haj Essa, Yousif
Saunders
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
11
Low, Alex
HB Beal
10.95m
(35'11)
1
12
Gordon, Josh
Catholic Central
10.75m
(35'3)
1
13
Wilson, Ricky
Westminster
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
14
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
15
Sym, Kyle
Central Elgin
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
16
Runhart, Steve
South Huron
10.34m
(33'11)
1
17
Nemeth, Eric
Medway
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
18
Cummings, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
10.06m
(33'0)
1
19
Freer, Derek
Strathroy
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
20
Hancock, Forrest
Parkside CI - St
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
21
VanderSanden, Nathan
Holy Cross - Str
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
22
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
23
Komer, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
24
Foote, Ryan
Central Elgin
9.53m
(31'3)
1
25
edwards, matt
Medway
9.50m
(31'2)
1
26
VanOverberghe, Marc
Central Elgin
9.48m
(31'1)
1
27
Lyle, Andrew
Parkside CI - St
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
28
Mohan, Raymond
Central Elgin
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
29
Hayek, Ferras
Westminster
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
30
Le, Andy
Montcalm
9.02m
(29'7)
1
31
Smith, Joel
Holy Cross - Str
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
32
Hancock, Lyndon
Parkside CI - St
8.64m
(28'4)
1
33
Kelledjian, Matt
Catholic Central
8.56m
(28'1)
1
34
Le, Trung
Montcalm
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
35
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
36
Bruijns, Adrian
Central Elgin
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
37
MacDonald, Cailan
Mother Teresa -
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
38
Hashini, Berhan
Regina Mundi
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
39
MacDougall, Zach
HB Beal
5.90m
(19'4.25)
1
--
Weerman, Remco
FE Madill
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kroesbergen, Steven
London Christian
DNS
(--)
1
--
mcnaugton, ben
Medway
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
9.78m
(32'1)
1
2
Grandy, Heather
Catholic Central
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
3
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
4
Costello, Katie
Oakridge
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
5
Sol, Christa
London Christian
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
6
Ryan, Leanne
South Huron
7.04m
(23'1)
1
7
Deweerd, Lydia
London Christian
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
8
Parker, Hayley
London South
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
9
Sopoco, Joeylyn
St Joseph's - St
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
10
Austin, Ally
St Thomas Aquina
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
11
Christie, Jennifer
Saunders
6.23m
(20'5.25)
1
12
Vyn, Tia
London Christian
6.06m
(19'10.5)
1
13
Carrel, Holly
East Elgin
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
14
Borecki, Melissa
St Joseph's - St
5.68m
(18'7.5)
1
15
Pinnell, Alex
Central Elgin
5.65m
(18'6.25)
1
16
Haider, Dima
Regina Mundi
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
17
White, Anastasia
East Elgin
5.48m
(17'11.75)
1
18
Goodchild, Brooke
Glencoe
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
--
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
DNS
(--)
1
--
Churchill, Kyla
Saunders
DNS
(--)
1
--
Forbes, Kaitlyn
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
--
Thornton, Brooke
FE Madill
DNS
(--)
1
--
Pronovost, Alexis
London South
DNS
(--)
1
--
Scott, Alexandra
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Runnalls, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rudavsky, Ashley
West Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sequera, Maria
Mother Teresa -
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kathleen
London Central
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
2
Harneman, Nicole
Medway
9.17m
(30'1)
1
3
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
8.56m
(28'1)
1
4
Waters, Kaitlyn
Mother Teresa -
8.36m
(27'5)
1
5
Nguyen, Sylvia
St Joseph's - St
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
6
Young, Schuyler
St Joseph's - St
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
7
Ryan, Shannon
South Huron
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
8
Ferrie, Rachel
Sir Frederick Ba
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
9
Stalker, Jessica
Glencoe
7.27m
(23'10)
1
10
Vanderburg, Delaney
Sir Frederick Ba
7.14m
(23'5)
1
11
Vermeire, Laura
Mother Teresa -
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
12
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
13
Kozak, Amy
Sir Frederick Ba
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
14
Davis, Emily
Saunders
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
15
Iredale, Michelle
South Huron
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
16
Vermeeren, Kaitlyn
Glendale - Tills
6.08m
(19'11.25)
1
17
Dawson, Lindsay
East Elgin
5.96m
(19'6.5)
1
18
Steel-Reurink, Alexandra
Catholic Central
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
19
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
20
Vanderlei, Courtney
FE Madill
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
--
Beltran, Laura
Regina Mundi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hakime, Nadia
Saunders
DNS
(--)
1
--
Velikonja, Madi
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
--
Puklicz, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
(--)
1
--
Collison, Nikka
Saunders
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rastapkevicius, Anita
St Joseph's - St
DNS
(--)
1
--
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
DNS
(--)
1
--
Corrin, Abby
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandeneynden, Sarah
Strathroy
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
3
Gilchrist, Erin
FE Madill
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
4
Wakefield, Jenn
Central Elgin
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
5
Steutker, Allyson
London Christian
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
6
de Boer, Heather
FE Madill
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
7
Sommer, Samira
Sir Wilfrid Laur
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
8
Williams, Olivia
Catholic Central
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
9
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
10
Forbes, Kaitlyn
Oakridge
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
11
Cooper, Amber
South Huron
8.23m
(27'0)
1
12
Dewit, Meg
Sir Frederick Ba
7.90m
(25'11)
1
13
Wassing, Olivia
London Christian
7.80m
(25'7)
1
14
Todorovic, Marina
Westminster
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
15
Abel, Shaye
West Elgin
7.37m
(24'2)
1
16
Paquette, Kylie
Holy Cross - Str
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
17
Norris, Vanessa
Westminster
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
18
Pfaff, Kayla
South Huron
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
19
Chiang, Monique
London Central
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
20
Davenport, Lizzy
Mother Teresa -
6.30m
(20'8)
1
21
Crocker, Michelle
Westminster
5.79m
(18'11.75)
1
22
Abell, Jane
East Elgin
5.67m
(18'7)
1
23
Martin, Kari
Westminster
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
--
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
DNS
(--)
1
--
Beddard, F
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Trudgeon, Paige
Medway
DNS
(--)
1
--
DeVor, Dianne
London Christian
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
22294 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
37 shares:
Titan Crusader Invitational
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Titan Crusader Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#titan-crusader
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!