Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Titan Crusader Invitational
you RUN the place
May 2nd 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2006 Apr 19th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Media for 2006
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2006 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
May 13th 2006, 11:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Invited groups
2006
2006 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 13th 2006, 11:08pm
Titan Crusader Invitational
- Apr 19, 2006
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Clarke Road
East Elgin
Glencoe
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Ingersoll
John Paul II - London
London Central
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - Woodstock
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
West Elgin
Westminster
|
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens Discus Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trudgeon, Kenny
Strathroy
30.22m
(99'1.75)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Zack
Sir Frederick Ba
54.13m
(177'7)
1
2
Collins, Wiley
Westminster
46.03m
(151'0)
1
3
Francis, Jesse
London Central
43.92m
(144'1)
1
4
Kloczko, Peter
Catholic Central
34.56m
(113'4.5)
1
5
Woods, Taylor
Sir Frederick Ba
34.44m
(112'11.75)
1
6
Murray, Joel
Saunders
30.94m
(101'6)
1
7
Demelo, Nathan
Catholic Central
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
8
Simon, Mark
Oakridge
27.97m
(91'9)
1
9
Feeney, Aaron
Westminster
27.92m
(91'7)
1
10
Sumpton, Paul
Saunders
26.22m
(86'0.25)
1
11
Hackney, Tyler
Parkside CI - St
25.84m
(84'9.25)
1
12
Janzen, Brad
Strathroy
24.56m
(80'6.75)
1
13
Colpaert, Darren
Holy Cross - Str
23.32m
(76'6)
1
14
Davidson, Cody
Holy Cross - Str
22.69m
(74'5.25)
1
15
McNaughton, Alex
Medway
22.13m
(72'7.25)
1
16
Lafontaine, Mike
Medway
21.86m
(71'8.5)
1
17
Patterson, Derek
Parkside CI - St
20.90m
(68'6.75)
1
18
Yake, Jeff
Saunders
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
19
Nickson, Denis
John Paul II - L
20.07m
(65'10)
1
20
Pratt, Ben
Oakridge
18.27m
(59'11.25)
1
--
Buttazoni, Mike
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kuntz, Dave
St Joseph's - St
DNS
(--)
1
--
Benoit, Mike
St Joseph's - St
DNS
(--)
1
--
Thorn, Ryan
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lashbrook, Brett
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
--
Renneboog, Gerald
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
VanDen Eynden, Quinton
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vink, Peter
Sir Frederick Ba
40.46m
(132'8.75)
1
2
Welch, Drew
Sir Frederick Ba
35.74m
(117'3)
1
3
Gow, Max
Sir Frederick Ba
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
4
Youngblut, Philip
Saunders
29.37m
(96'4.25)
1
5
Teeple, Clarke
Strathroy
28.50m
(93'6)
1
6
Dika, Paul
Catholic Central
27.05m
(88'8.75)
1
7
Albert, Vaughn
Strathroy
26.80m
(87'11)
1
8
Kermer, Ryan
Oakridge
25.58m
(83'11)
1
9
Jenkins, Andrew
Central Elgin
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
10
Drenth, Chris
Central Elgin
24.23m
(79'5.75)
1
11
Matejic, Nikola
Westminster
22.35m
(73'3.75)
1
12
Willand, Dean
Parkside CI - St
22.33m
(73'3)
1
13
Masciotra, Matthew
John Paul II - L
22.04m
(72'3.5)
1
14
McNaughton, Matt
Medway
22.01m
(72'2.5)
1
15
O'Neil, Geoff
Medway
20.76m
(68'1.25)
1
16
Clarke, Alex
Strathroy
20.60m
(67'7)
1
17
Brown, Jared
Oakridge
20.47m
(67'1.75)
1
18
Wells, Jeff
Parkside CI - St
15.50m
(50'10)
1
--
Coelho, Brett
East Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
AlHebshi, Rayan
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ho, Brian
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiefer, Dustin
John Paul II - L
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
2
fisher, kris
Sir Frederick Ba
41.57m
(136'4.5)
1
3
Lockyer, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
37.96m
(124'6.25)
1
4
Moraal, Rob
Strathroy
33.34m
(109'4.5)
1
5
Knieriem, Eric
Strathroy
30.39m
(99'8.25)
1
6
Rodenhiser, Alex
London South
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
7
Trudgeon, Kenny
Strathroy
30.22m
(99'1.75)
1
8
Down, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
29.08m
(95'4.75)
1
9
Kerr, Matt
Parkside CI - St
28.25m
(92'8)
1
10
Young, Sothea
Central Elgin
28.08m
(92'1.5)
1
11
Louwagie, Brad
Stratford Northw
26.80m
(87'11)
1
12
McCrae, Steve
Medway
26.72m
(87'7.75)
1
13
Nute, Rob
West Elgin
24.69m
(81'0)
1
14
Pinheiro, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
24.58m
(80'7.5)
1
15
Dougherty, Sean
London South
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
16
Poel, Owen
Catholic Central
24.10m
(79'0.75)
1
17
Cadick, Simon
Medway
22.82m
(74'10.25)
1
18
Coelho, Tristan
East Elgin
22.71m
(74'6)
1
19
Martin, Chad
Catholic Central
22.67m
(74'4.5)
1
20
Morton, Graham
Mother Teresa -
22.65m
(74'3.5)
1
21
Barrett, Andrew
Central Elgin
21.51m
(70'6.75)
1
22
Strybosch, Martin
Holy Cross - Str
21.39m
(70'2)
1
23
Timmermans, Kory
West Elgin
18.24m
(59'10)
1
--
Lee, Rob
Parkside CI - St
DNS
(--)
1
--
Derks, Andrew
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Cameron
AB Lucas
DNS
(--)
1
--
Beck, John
AB Lucas
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lindquist, Jeff
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jordan
Oakridge
27.03m
(88'8)
1
2
soutiere, michelle
Sir Frederick Ba
26.58m
(87'2.25)
1
3
Allen, Meredith
Oakridge
26.57m
(87'2)
1
4
Sloan, Meg
Central Elgin
20.93m
(68'8)
1
5
McConnel, Emma
Medway
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
6
Jones, Jessica
Central Elgin
17.62m
(57'9.5)
1
7
Swain, Patricia
West Elgin
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
8
Millette, Dayna
Central Elgin
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
9
Coughlin, Noelle
Catholic Central
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
--
Sylva, Shaniece
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bryant, Charlene
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
--
Williams, Jenn
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
--
VanderHoek, Cassie
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pilling, Jesse
Sir Frederick Ba
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
2
Davis, Tessa
Saunders
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
3
Rastin, Kirstie
Strathroy
21.77m
(71'5)
1
4
McLean, Katie
Saunders
20.82m
(68'3.5)
1
5
Hodder, Hillary
West Elgin
19.72m
(64'8.25)
1
6
Mara, Alexandra
Sir Frederick Ba
18.71m
(61'4.5)
1
7
Schneider, Stephanie
Catholic Central
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
8
Strybosch, Kristy
Holy Cross - Str
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
9
Allen, Berni
Holy Cross - Str
16.03m
(52'7)
1
10
Soares, Georgina
Catholic Central
15.98m
(52'5)
1
11
Fodemesi, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
14.66m
(48'1)
1
12
Crump, Maureen
Strathroy
13.95m
(45'9)
1
13
Loft, Michelle
Medway
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
14
DeBlaire, Allsion
East Elgin
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
15
Craik, Alyssa
Oakridge
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
16
Gray, Marissa
Parkside CI - St
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
--
Riddell, Shelby
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Vandentempel, Sofia
Stratford Northw
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ashame, Dana
Sir Frederick Ba
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Moir, Heather
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hamming, Laura
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moran, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
31.50m
(103'4)
1
2
Congdon, Kayla
Parkside CI - St
28.26m
(92'8.5)
1
3
Noulty, Becky
Sir Frederick Ba
28.02m
(91'11)
1
4
Stromenberg, Anna
Strathroy
25.66m
(84'2)
1
5
Manary, Tanya
St Joseph's - St
25.25m
(82'10)
1
6
Truax, Sarah
Stratford Northw
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
7
Hannam, Sydonny
Sir Frederick Ba
23.20m
(76'1.25)
1
8
Weaver, Katie
AB Lucas
22.64m
(74'3.25)
1
9
Moraal, Shannon
Strathroy
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
10
Johnson, Casey
Parkside CI - St
18.95m
(62'2)
1
11
Coon, Ainsley
Holy Cross - Str
18.63m
(61'1.25)
1
12
Thiessler, Ashley
Oakridge
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
13
Bontje, Lauren
Catholic Central
18.04m
(59'2)
1
14
Silveira, Michele
Holy Cross - Str
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
15
Bath, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
17.30m
(56'9)
1
16
Johnson, Lyndsey
Parkside CI - St
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
17
Luczak, Angie
Catholic Central
14.28m
(46'10)
1
18
Michitsch, Kristina
Catholic Central
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
--
Keating, Hannah
London South
DNS
(--)
1
--
Morrow, Claire
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dann, Sam
Medway
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sater, Rima
Saunders
DNS
(--)
1
--
Steer, Erin
John Paul II - L
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sloan, Amy
Central Elgin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Radford, Bethany
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kostakos, Sonia
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
51521 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
33 shares:
Titan Crusader Invitational
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Titan Crusader Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#titan-crusader
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!