Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Titan Crusader Invitational
you RUN the place
May 2nd 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2006 Apr 19th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Media for 2006
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2006 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
May 13th 2006, 11:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2006
2006 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 13th 2006, 11:08pm
Titan Crusader Invitational
- Apr 19, 2006
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Clarke Road
East Elgin
Glencoe
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Ingersoll
John Paul II - London
London Central
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - Woodstock
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
West Elgin
Westminster
|
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammond, Connor
Saunders
2:11.66
1
2
Leitch, Scott
Sir Frederick Ba
2:11.97
1
3
Nichols, Nathan
Central Elgin
2:17.17
1
4
van der Hoff, Thomas
AB Lucas
2:18.03
1
5
Mailloux, Kasin
Mother Teresa -
2:18.18
1
6
Lemiers, Aaron
London Central
2:18.53
1
7
Mason, Kurt
John Paul II - L
2:19.84
1
8
Keenleyside, Gabe
Central Elgin
2:20.20
1
9
Brooks, Mason
London Central
2:20.64
1
10
Maracle, Curt
East Elgin
2:21.88
1
11
Roth, Austin
Holy Cross - Str
2:22.17
1
12
Greenfield, Kevin
West Elgin
2:23.14
1
13
Fletcher, Matt
Clarke Road
2:23.83
1
14
Antone, Ben
Clarke Road
2:23.96
1
15
Dawson, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
2:24.11
1
16
Sanders, Tony
Clarke Road
2:24.30
1
17
Ocolisan, Wyatt
West Elgin
2:24.81
1
18
de Boer, Jordan
Strathroy
2:25.80
1
19
Tielsman, Rick
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:27.26
1
20
Fisher, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
2:27.81
1
21
Baker, Alex
Lord Dorchester
2:27.93
1
22
Orton, Ryan
Medway
2:28.66
1
23
Jenkins, Ronnie
West Elgin
2:29.35
1
24
Ranjit, Rishav
HB Beal
2:29.96
1
25
Goodwin, Sean
Parkside CI - St
2:31.86
1
26
Sucuqui, Roberto
John Paul II - L
2:33.55
1
27
Clarke, Scott
Catholic Central
2:33.69
1
28
Desrosiers, Logan
Strathroy
2:35.17
1
29
Silveira, Lucas
Mother Teresa -
2:41.87
1
30
Scriver, Vaughn
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:42.60
1
31
Caudle, Zack
John Paul II - L
2:44.95
1
32
Murray, Lynden
Ingersoll
2:46.65
1
33
Nethercott, Brandon
Lord Dorchester
2:46.84
1
34
Said, Shamarke
London Central
2:54.18
1
35
Thompson, Sam
Central Elgin
2:54.68
1
36
Hasan, Javid
AB Lucas
3:00.43
1
37
DeBlaire, Stephen
East Elgin
3:09.49
1
--
Bohorquez, Camilo
Mother Teresa -
DNS
1
--
Diehl, Jasin
Stratford Northw
DNS
1
--
Lacoursiere, Collin
AB Lucas
DNS
1
--
Dieterle, Michael
Oakridge
DNS
1
--
Degraaf, Graham
St Mary's - Wood
DNS
1
--
Tomaszewski, Dan
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
--
Lapadat, Justin
West Elgin
DNS
1
--
Schaefer, Alex
Medway
DNS
1
--
Hird, James
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McConnell, Kelsey
West Elgin
2:20.30
1
2
Schinkel, Cody
Lord Dorchester
2:21.00
1
3
Rhoe, Allan
London Central
2:22.47
1
4
Nantais, Brandon
Lord Dorchester
2:23.29
1
5
Orth, Adam
London South
2:25.51
1
6
Sagriff, Ben
Holy Cross - Str
2:27.84
1
7
Gerryts, Brodij
Saunders
2:29.14
1
8
Zebrey, Zach
East Elgin
2:29.27
1
9
Slegers, Anthony
Strathroy
2:29.58
1
10
Quick, Jordan
Medway
2:29.72
1
11
Sandi, Jonah
John Paul II - L
2:30.20
1
12
Capling, Andrew
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:31.46
1
13
Pellar, Russell
London South
2:31.70
1
14
Robilliard, Eric
St Joseph's - St
2:36.05
1
15
Lewis, Brad
Holy Cross - Str
2:37.12
1
16
Abdul-Hamid, Ahmed
Westminster
2:37.53
1
17
Smith, Kyle
Stratford Northw
2:37.56
1
18
Auckland, Jon
Central Elgin
2:38.54
1
19
Siroen, Karl
Catholic Central
2:38.61
1
20
deBoer, Scott
Ingersoll
2:38.81
1
21
stewardson, eric
Sir Frederick Ba
2:38.82
1
22
Boreham, Brent
Stratford Northw
2:39.02
1
23
Oke, Tyler
Medway
2:39.21
1
24
Louws, Thomas
Central Elgin
2:41.44
1
25
McGowan, Joseph
Medway
2:43.99
1
26
Jackson, Mark
Central Elgin
2:47.97
1
27
Gamez, Balmore
John Paul II - L
2:49.40
1
28
Joen, David
London Central
2:51.82
1
29
Njuent, Viet
London Central
3:17.91
1
--
Belanger, Nick
Catholic Central
DNS
1
--
Mugford, Scott
Parkside CI - St
DNS
1
--
Hartman, Kyle
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
--
King, Ian
Oakridge
DNS
1
--
Traquair, Curtis
Oakridge
DNS
1
--
Frazer, Stewart
AB Lucas
DNS
1
--
Downie, Darren
West Elgin
DNS
1
--
Delouw, Jeremy
West Elgin
DNS
1
--
Good, Tyler
Oakridge
DNS
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Rob
AB Lucas
2:00.66
1
2
vink, ben
Sir Frederick Ba
2:01.74
1
3
Vandyk, Jordan
Ingersoll
2:05.17
1
4
Armstrong, Ryan
Central Elgin
2:05.95
1
5
Skufca, Jeff
Mother Teresa -
2:08.07
1
6
Fraser, Kevin
HB Beal
2:10.39
1
7
Heynick, Nick
London Central
2:13.29
1
8
Axford, Clayton
Parkside CI - St
2:13.42
1
9
Rolfe, James
Glencoe
2:14.43
1
10
Blais, Guillaume
London Central
2:15.18
1
11
Tiampo, Matt
London Central
2:15.46
1
12
Patrick, Dustin
East Elgin
2:17.33
1
13
Van Eyk, Josh
Holy Cross - Str
2:17.42
1
14
Creighton, Rob
Strathroy
2:17.79
1
15
Loebus, Andrew
Regina Mundi
2:19.53
1
16
Koscik, Jeff
West Elgin
2:19.61
1
17
Boric, David
Mother Teresa -
2:20.98
1
18
Piddington, James
Parkside CI - St
2:21.72
1
19
Newberry, Ryan
Glencoe
2:22.25
1
20
Mackay-Timmermans, Drew
Holy Cross - Str
2:24.78
1
21
Fang, Shaonan
AB Lucas
2:25.25
1
22
Waddell, Scott
Medway
2:25.29
1
23
Cooke, Jacob
Mother Teresa -
2:25.68
1
24
Wong, Andrew
Medway
2:26.56
1
25
Rice, Derek
Central Elgin
2:27.97
1
26
Wilson, Cody
HB Beal
2:29.61
1
27
Pinchak, Matt
East Elgin
2:30.95
1
28
Walker, Andrew
Parkside CI - St
2:33.35
1
29
Mittleholtz, Kevin
St Joseph's - St
2:34.18
1
30
Cook, Brad
Medway
2:34.71
1
31
Bottineau, Luke
St Joseph's - St
2:35.48
1
32
Heil, Zach
St Joseph's - St
2:36.20
1
33
Lalonde, Warren
Regina Mundi
2:37.63
1
34
McCarty, Jess
Catholic Central
2:37.94
1
--
Lefler, James
Westminster
DNS
1
--
Ross, William
Lord Dorchester
DNS
1
--
McCrimmon, Mike
AB Lucas
DNS
1
--
Dezso, Nathan
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
--
Jordan, Dan
HB Beal
DNS
1
--
Henshaw, Mark
Catholic Central
DNS
1
--
Dorey, Dan
Catholic Central
DNS
1
--
Stewart, James
East Elgin
DNS
1
--
King, Eric
Catholic Central
DNS
1
--
Witter, Andrew
Stratford Northw
DNS
1
--
McIntosh, Brett
Stratford Northw
DNS
1
--
Dang, David
Catholic Central
DNS
1
--
Knieriem, Scott
Strathroy
DNS
1
--
Pascuzzo, Brian
Strathroy
DNS
1
--
Cushman, Josh
Clarke Road
DNS
1
--
Drenth, Mike
Central Elgin
DNS
1
--
Chambers, John
Oakridge
DNS
1
--
Clifford, Joel
Regina Mundi
DNS
1
--
Pauli, Mike
Oakridge
DNS
1
Mens 800m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mair, Scott
Regina Mundi
10:03.70
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rausch, Becca
Sir Frederick Ba
2:32.23
1
2
Chilpala, Susan
Mother Teresa -
2:32.33
1
3
ferguson, lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
2:38.32
1
4
Spriel, Amanda
Lord Dorchester
2:39.25
1
5
Pfister, Lisa
Lord Dorchester
2:43.98
1
6
Cantin, Allyson
Holy Cross - Str
2:44.77
1
7
Pieterson, Rebecca
Regina Mundi
2:45.46
1
8
Barnett, Mackenzie
London Central
2:46.09
1
9
Vansevenant, Kaylie
East Elgin
2:46.35
1
10
Johnston, Sarah
Mother Teresa -
2:47.15
1
11
Filson, Nicole
Medway
2:47.43
1
12
Rowe, Hayley
Regina Mundi
2:47.71
1
13
Griffin, Thea
Parkside CI - St
2:49.16
1
14
Thuss, Melissa
Medway
2:50.73
1
15
Scott, Victoria
London South
2:50.94
1
16
Newman, Jamie
East Elgin
2:53.08
1
17
Costello, Kayla
Ingersoll
2:54.44
1
18
Royce, Sarah
London Central
2:58.30
1
19
Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
Lord Dorchester
2:58.51
1
20
Martinez, Diana
Regina Mundi
2:58.61
1
21
Hamstra, Hannah
Ingersoll
2:59.67
1
22
Pilon, Kelsey
Regina Mundi
3:00.34
1
23
Pifer, Ann
West Elgin
3:05.15
1
24
Kusch, Abbi
Holy Cross - Str
3:12.16
1
25
Chen, Angelinda
London Central
3:21.15
1
26
Godbout, Marie-Line
St Mary's - Wood
3:28.41
1
--
Takahashi, Mariko
Catholic Central
DNS
1
--
Van Eyk, Kassia
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
--
Merrick, Dee
Strathroy
DNS
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parry, Jessica
Catholic Central
2:27.40
1
2
Wilson, Lexi
St Joseph's - St
2:31.45
1
3
Robins, Samantha
London Central
2:35.78
1
4
Allsop, Crystal
Parkside CI - St
2:38.93
1
5
Roelen, Inez
Regina Mundi
2:40.77
1
6
Barbon, Stephanie
Mother Teresa -
2:43.24
1
7
Kay, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
2:43.33
1
8
Emmett, Jordan
West Elgin
2:54.07
1
9
Knight, Samarr
London South
2:55.72
1
10
Louws, Marika
Central Elgin
2:56.25
1
11
Steffler, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
2:56.39
1
12
Bell, Amanda
London Central
2:56.71
1
13
Cork, Amanda
Medway
2:56.73
1
14
Empey, Ayla
Lord Dorchester
2:57.06
1
15
Vansevenant, Renee
East Elgin
2:58.07
1
16
Bartlett, Allison
London Central
2:58.26
1
17
Gilders, Alannah
Holy Cross - Str
2:58.45
1
18
Windsor, Ashley
Ingersoll
2:59.16
1
19
Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
Lord Dorchester
2:59.26
1
20
Frey, Josie
Stratford Northw
3:00.13
1
21
McCurdy, Leanne
East Elgin
3:02.45
1
22
Warner, Erica
Ingersoll
3:05.51
1
23
Aldred, Ashley
West Elgin
3:07.09
1
24
Reurink, Elisabeth
Catholic Central
3:07.68
1
25
Emery, Kim
Medway
3:07.72
1
26
Deslippe, Amber
Holy Cross - Str
3:08.86
1
27
Pilon, Amelia
Strathroy
3:08.96
1
28
Sinai, Leah
Mother Teresa -
3:12.01
1
29
Kelly, Wood
St Mary's - Wood
3:15.82
1
30
Hayhoe, Gail
East Elgin
3:28.19
1
31
Mills, Andrea
London South
3:49.39
1
--
Small, Rachel
Medway
DNS
1
--
Murray, Kristen
Ingersoll
DNS
1
--
Kelliher, kara
Parkside CI - St
DNS
1
--
Ireland, Sara
Central Elgin
DNS
1
--
Williams, Simone
John Paul II - L
DNS
1
--
Ratelle, Nicole
Central Elgin
DNS
1
--
Schiedcoff, Carly
Stratford Northw
DNS
1
--
Hall, Ashley
Stratford Northw
DNS
1
--
Taylor, Toni Lee
HB Beal
DNS
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Madi
London Central
2:23.28
1
2
Coutts, Lauren
Regina Mundi
2:29.34
1
3
Gamble, Kristen
Strathroy
2:30.59
1
4
Dilullo, Kristin
Catholic Central
2:32.04
1
5
Lashbrook, Janessa
Strathroy
2:33.25
1
6
Russel, Julia
AB Lucas
2:33.75
1
7
Nicholson, Britt
London Central
2:37.24
1
8
VanBavel, Bianca
Catholic Central
2:38.44
1
9
Johnson, Holly
Ingersoll
2:43.69
1
10
Vandervecht, Ashley
Ingersoll
2:44.49
1
11
Gooyers, Leah
Lord Dorchester
2:44.65
1
12
Guy, Megan
London Central
2:45.01
1
13
MacKay, Steph
Sir Frederick Ba
2:45.71
1
14
Hilborn, Kaleisha
Medway
2:45.82
1
15
Taylor, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
2:46.03
1
16
Cook, Krista
Medway
2:46.39
1
17
Pellar, Alli
London South
2:47.66
1
18
Weaver, Alicia
Parkside CI - St
2:47.83
1
19
Black, Felicia
Saunders
2:50.07
1
20
Berkelmans, sam
East Elgin
2:50.33
1
21
Aitcheson, Akill
AB Lucas
2:50.82
1
22
Hackney, Amy
Parkside CI - St
2:51.98
1
23
Hurst, Lauren
Medway
2:52.45
1
24
Willan, Lisa
Holy Cross - Str
3:00.48
1
25
Jimenez, Adriana
East Elgin
3:05.79
1
26
Berzinis, Aleska
East Elgin
3:11.58
1
27
DePlillippeux, Jocelyn
Holy Cross - Str
3:14.98
1
28
Griffiths, Ashleigh
HB Beal
3:34.03
1
--
Slegers, Andrina
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
--
Chinfatt, Kimberly
Catholic Central
DNS
1
--
Penny, Kate
Oakridge
DNS
1
--
Johnston, Carlyn
Strathroy
DNS
1
--
Ratelle, Ashley
Central Elgin
DNS
1
--
Rea, Morgan
AB Lucas
DNS
1
--
Walker, Lindsay
Central Elgin
DNS
1
Womens 800m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Claire
Regina Mundi
7:31.88
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
51521 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
33 shares:
Titan Crusader Invitational
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Titan Crusader Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#titan-crusader
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!